Legal information

PRETUR, S.A. (hereinafter PRETUR) with Tax ID no.: A-17.145.780. and registered office in Calle Major, 129 – 17700 La Jonquera, registered in the Registry of Companies of Girona on 16/01/1988 Volume 636, Book 532, Section 3rd, Folio 154, Sheet 9204, 1st registration, and the domain pretur.es registered in the Registry of Companies of Girona on 17/01/2003, Volume 78, Book 0, Folio 118, Section 8, Sheet GI-1398.

In general, the relations between PRETUR, and its users, derived from the use of the services contained on this website, are subject to the Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.

This website has been created by PRETUR for informational purposes.

The fact of accessing this website implies knowing and accepting the following terms and conditions.

General terms and conditions.

» Access to this website is the sole responsibility of the user.

» Access to this website does not suppose to establish any type of commercial relation between PRETUR and the user.

» Accessing and browsing this website implies the acceptance and knowledge of the legal warnings, conditions and terms of use contained therein.

Updating and modification of the information

» The information that appears on this website is that in force as of the date of its last update. PRETUR reserves the right to update, edit or eliminate information from this website, and may limit or refuse access to the site.

» This website may not be altered, changed, edited or adapted. However, PRETUR reserves the right to carry out, at any moment, as many changes and modifications it deems appropriate, being able to make use of said right at any moment and without previous notice.

Contents

» PRETUR makes every possible effort to prevent any errors in the contents that may appear on this website. PRETUR makes no guarantee, nor accepts responsibility for any consequences that may derive from errors in contents provided by third parties that may appear on this website.

» PRETUR accepts no responsibility for any possible discrepancies that may arise between the printed version of its documents and their electronic versions published on the website. In the case of discrepancy between the printed version and that published on this website, the printed version will prevail.

» PRETUR will not be held responsible in any way for the contents, commercial activities, products and services which are made available and which may be displayed, either directly or indirectly, by links if any, and when any, that are included in this website. The presence of links on this website of PRETUR, unless expressly stated otherwise, has a purely informative purpose, and under no circumstance represents a suggestion, invitation or recommendation in relation to the same. These links will not represent any kind of relation between PRETUR and the individuals or companies holders of the websites that can be accessed through these links. PRETUR reserves the right to withdraw unilaterally and any given time the links which appear on this website.

» PRETUR reserves the right to prevent or prohibit access to any Internet user who introduces on the site any contents that are immoral or contrary to the regulations, and it reserves the right to take the legal action it deems appropriate to avoid this type of behaviour

Booking process

The users who access to make online bookings are informed that the booking mechanism necessarily entails the redirecting to a website responsibility of MIRAI ESPAÑA, S.L. under the domain www.hotelsearch.com.

This redirecting is expressly authorised by the user, as well as, in the case of proceeding with the booking process it authorises MIRAI ESPAÑA, S.L. to introduce the data provided on said website into the files of MIRAI ESPAÑA, S.L. as responsible for a bookings file.

Likewise, the user declares it has read and accepts the privacy policy of MIRAI ESPAÑA, S.L. on its website, as well as the privacy policy of the HOTEL OF THE PRETUR CHAIN for which it will make the booking and that appears on said website where the bookings are actually made.

The user of the website and in particular of the online booking system, authorises MIRAI ESPAÑA, S.L to send him surveys to assess the service provided as well as of the establishment where he/she stayed.

In any case, PRETUR, S.A. accepts no responsibility for the non-compliance of the data protection or of any other type attributable to MIRAI ESPAÑA, S.L., the user accepting this.

Browsing, access and security

» Accessing and browsing this website implies the acceptance and knowledge of the legal warnings, conditions and terms of use contained therein. PRETUR makes every effort to ensure that browsing takes place under the best possible conditions and prevents damage of any type that could occur during browsing.

» PRETUR accepts no responsibility nor guarantees that access to this website will not be interrupted or that it is error free. It neither accepts responsibility or guarantees the contents or software that can be accessed through this website is error free or not cause damage. Under no circumstance will PRETUR be responsible for losses, damages of any kind arising from the access to and use of any website, including but not limited to those caused by the computer systems or provoked by the introduction of a virus. PRETUR will not be held responsible for the damage that could be caused to users through the inappropriate use of the website.

» The services supplied on this website can only be used correctly if the technical specifications for which it has been designed are fulfilled.

Cookies

PRETUR, S.A. may use cookies when a user browses its websites and pages. The cookies can be used on websites and web pages of PRETUR, S.A. are only associated with the browser of a specific computer (an anonymous user), not in themselves provide any personal information of the user. Cookies are used only for internal purposes only, as are the statistics of access to this website. The cookies used can not read cookie files created by other vendors or sites. The User has can configure his browser to be notified on the screen of the reception of cookies and to prevent installation of cookies on his hard drive. Please read the instructions and manuals for your browser for more information. To use PRETUR, S.A., it is not necessary that you allow the installation of cookies sent by PRETUR, S.A.

The cookies used on the websites and web pages of PRETUR, S.A. may be generated by PRETUR, S.A. in which case they are sent from various servers operated by the company, or by servers of third parties that provide the company with services.

As long you have not activated the option that prevents cookies to be installed in your hard disc, you will be able to examine your hard disc following the instructions manual for your operating system (normally in Windows operating systems you must check the “C” folder (or the corresponding disc unit)/Windows/Cookies”) to get more details about each server from which cookies are sent.

Intellectual and industrial property

» This website and its contents are protected by the Intellectual Property laws. They can not be subject to exploitation, reproduction, distribution, modification, public communication, cession or transformation. Access to this website does not provide users with the right or ownership of the copyright of the contents of this website.

» PRETUR does not transfer ownership of its software to users. The user is the owner of the support on which the software is recorded. PRETUR retains all the copyright of intellectual and industrial property including the software. If the user transfers software from this website to his terminal, he will not dissect it for study, decompile it, and translate the version of the original code or its language to another code or language.

» The trade name, the brand name, logo, products and services which are contained in this website are protected by law.

» PRETUR reserves the right to exercise the corresponding legal action against those users who violate or infringe the copyright laws for intellectual or industrial property .

Data collection

On this website, there are several channels to collect data from the users. The data and purposes vary depending on the specific section where the data is collected.

Therefore, in a general way it is informed that:

» The user provides his/her data voluntarily.
All the data collected and obtained will be treated according to the security and confidentiality obligations contained in the Data Protection Law and in RD 994/99.

» The data will be incorporated into files the holder of which is PRETUR. These files will have an automated and/or manual treatment.

» In any case, and with the exceptions mentioned above for the online booking process, PRETUR will be responsible for the file, and the rights to access, rectify, oppose and cancel must be exerted before PRETUR in the form provided for in the applicable legislation.

  • » Purposes:
    1. CUSTOMER SERVICE: management and processing of the query or suggestion made.
    2. CONTACT EMAIL: management of answers to queries and suggestions made via email.

» Authorisations and consents: in the cases in which the user provides his data for any of the purposes mentioned or for any query, he expressly authorises PRETUR to send him informative communications or in response to the communication made by the user.

Data protection

» The visit to this website does not mean that the user is obliged to provide any information about himself, so any data inserted will be voluntary. In the event the user provides personal information, the data collected on this website will be included in an automated and/or manual file and will be used for the purpose mentioned above, administrative management and commercial management, in the form and with the limitations and rights included in Organic Law 15/1999, on Personal Data Protection within the framework of the Spanish legislation.

» All the data introduced by the user through any of the data collection means have a voluntary nature. However, the completion of all the means will enable a better response to your request.

» The user may exert the right to access, rectify, oppose and cancel by addressing in writing the company responsible for the file, in the form foreseen in the applicable legislation, and particularly, in writing and with a photocopy of the National ID Card.

» In any case, the user who uses the online booking system is informed that his/her data will be introduced into files of which MIRAI ESPAÑA, S.L. will be responsible for, authorising it to perform the necessary communication of the data to corresponding Pretur hotel for the booking to materialise, and the data will then be included in a file which the hotel is responsible for.

For the purpose of exercising the rights granted by the Data Protection Law, the following will be responsible for the files:

BERCEO S.A. HOTEL CIUDAD DE LOGROÑO
MENENDEZ PELAYO, 7
26002 LOGROÑO – LA RIOJA

BERCEO S.A. HOTEL CARLTON RIOJA
GRAN VIA JUAN CARLOS I, 5
26002 LOGROÑO – LA RIOJA

CATALUÑA Y RIOJA S.A. HOTEL MURRIETA
MARQUES DE MURRIETA, 1
26005 LOGROÑO – LA RIOJA

ANLO S.A. HOTEL RAMIRO I
COSO, 123
50001 ZARAGOZA

HOTELES GARCIA GENIS S.A. HOTEL PUERTA DE ESPAÑA
GRAN VIA JUAN CARLOS I, 5
26002 LOGROÑO – LA RIOJA

» PRETUR may keep the data when the relationship with the user has ended, in order to comply with legal obligations, or for history or statistical purposes.

» PRETUR has the user’s consent to make use of his/her personal data in its possession and carry out the necessary computer processing with them to be able to carry out the service requested.

» In the event that the data collected is used for a different purpose for which it was gathered or collected, prior consent of those concerned will be required.

» PRETUR has taken the necessary technical and organisational steps to guarantee the security and integrity of collected data and to prevent its alteration, loss treatment or unauthorised use.

» When data is collected, its voluntary or required nature will be indicated. A refusal to provide the data determined as required will result in the non-provision of or inability to access the service for which such data was requested Likewise, data may also be provided on a voluntary basis in order to ensure the services offered can be optimally provided.

» For any clarification or concerns regarding the processing of your personal data, you may contact us by email at: datos@pretur.com

Additional conditions

The user who inserts the data is the sole party responsible for the accuracy of the information provided in the service and in their modifications it may perform until its termination.

Information regarding technical matters

» PRETUR will not be held liable for damages that may arise from any interference, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone line faults or disconnections in the operation of this electronic system arising from causes beyond the control of PRETUR; for delays or interruptions in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads in its Data Processing Centre, telephone lines, the Internet or other electronic systems; or for damages that may be caused by third parties through illegal interference beyond the control of PRETUR. Also, PRETUR does not accept any liability for any damages that the User may incur as a result of errors, defects or omissions in the information provided by PRETUR whenever these originate in external sources.

» PRETUR, owner of this website, only obtains and keeps the following information about the visitors of our website:

The number of daily visitors to each section. This allows us to know the most successful areas and increase and improve its contents, in order for the user to obtain a more satisfactory result.

The information obtained through these technical means is totally anonymous, and not in any case can it be associated with a specific and identified user.

Use of cookies

Please note we use cookies and third-party to provide a better service, according to your browsing habits. If you continue browsing, consider that you accept its use. You can see our Cookie Policy here

ACEPTAR